gd48-01-queens-linden-boulevard-garden
About

Board and Staff

Bette Midler
Bette Midler Founder

Chairman's Council

  • Joshua Sirefman, Chairman
  • Diane Brownstone
  • Lisa Caputo
  • Alexandra Cohen
  • Douglas Durst
  • Adam Flatto
  • Amy Goldman Fowler
  • Tim Gunn
  • Kitty Hawks
  • Marc Heiman
  • Jacqueline Hern├índez
  • Bob Jacobs
  • Catherine Jones
  • Peter Jueptner
  • Marc D. Klein
  • Yoko Ono Lennon
  • Ellen Levine
  • James L. Nederlander
  • Margo MacNabb Nederlander
  • Amanda Parsons, MD
  • Elizabeth Peabody
  • Frank Raffaele
  • Peter E Raymond
  • John J. Studzinski CBE
  • Barbara Wilks
  • Andrea Woodner
Deborah Marton

Deborah Marton

Executive Director
Catherine Hall

Catherine Hall

Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Ronald G. Miller

Ronald G. Miller

Chief Development Officer
Fern Thomas

Fern Thomas

Chief Financial Officer

Administration

  • Alexis Braxton Administrative Assistant
  • Caitlin Goodspeed Executive Assistant & Board Liason
  • Steffanie Hiraldo Director of Finance
  • Matt Pych Office Manager
  • Nathaniel Sutherland Accounting Associate

Capital

  • Tayyab Buksh Director of Construction
  • Gary Dearborn Vice President of Capital
  • Monica Hernandez-Truitt Director of Design
  • Gretchen Ortiz De Coo Project Manager
  • Filomena Riganti Senior Project Manager
  • Jonathan Warner Project Manager

Community Engagement, Public Programming & Education

  • Amanda Brown Director of Community Engagement
  • Corey Croughn Public Events Manager
  • Jordan Dyniewski Director of Special Events & Programming
  • Mya Jenkins Education Manager
  • Molly Jensen Regional Engagement Manager, Brooklyn, Queens & Staten Island
  • Rosemarie Miner Volunteer Programs Coordinator, Citywide
  • Shakara Petteway Public Programs Coordinator, Northern Manhattan
  • Charlie Reynoso Regional Engagement Manager, Bronx & Manhattan
  • Nina Salzman Director of Educational Programs
  • Duke Yun Environmental Educator

Development

  • Kayla Donley Development Partnerships Coordinator
  • Sarah Dowling Individual Giving & Special Events Coordinator
  • Bethany Hogan Government Relations & Special Projects Manager
  • David Keith Director of Strategic Partnerships
  • Elizabeth Lopez Database Manager
  • Jason Osher Director of Institutional Giving
  • Matt Shapiro Vice President of Development Partnerships

Marketing and Communications

  • Leah Silver Marketing & Communications Associate

Operations

  • William Axelrod Brooklyn Zone Gardener
  • Mony Baxendale Zone Gardener, Northern Manhattan
  • Barry Elmore Manhattan Zone Gardener
  • Lovett Evans Bronx Zone Gardener
  • Ashton Francis Citywide Projects Coordinator
  • Charles Lannie Hill Landscape Supervisor
  • Tony Lewis Highbridge Natural Area Supervisor
  • Yessenia Santiago Assistant Director of Operations
  • Edwards Santos Swindler Cove Manager
  • Jason Sheets Regional Director, Brooklyn
  • Simon Skinner Director of Operations
  • Jason Smith Regional Director, Northern Manhattan
  • Andrew Stewart Brooklyn Zone Gardener
  • Donte Taylor Regional Director, Bronx & Manhattan Gardens
  • Dustin Thomsen Chief of Repair and Construction