Spring picnic header
About

Miembros del Consejo y Personal

Bette Midler
Bette Midler Fundadora

CONSEJO DE LA PRESIDENCIA

  • Joshua Sirefman, Chairman
  • Diane Brownstone
  • Lisa Caputo
  • Alexandra Cohen
  • Topher DesPrés
  • Douglas Durst
  • Adam Flatto
  • Richard Gess
  • Andrew Goldfarb
  • Joshua Goldfarb
  • Amy Goldman Fowler
  • Tim Gunn
  • Marc Heiman
  • Mychal Johnson
  • Catherine Jones
  • Marc D. Klein
  • Yoko Ono Lennon
  • Ellen Levine
  • Rob Light
  • Margo MacNabb Nederlander
  • Janice Parker
  • Amanda Parsons, MD
  • Elizabeth Peabody
  • Frank Raffaele
  • Barbara Wilks
  • Andrea Woodner
Deborah Marton

Deborah Marton

Directora Ejecutiva
Catherine Hall

Catherine Hall

Vicepresidenta Principal y Directora de Operaciones de NYRP
Gary Dearborn

Gary Dearborn

Chief of Capital
Tim Domini

Tim Domini

Chief Financial Officer

Administración

  • Alexis Braxton Administrative Assistant
  • Karen Bravo Accounting Associate
  • Shantele Coram Office Manager
  • Elizabeth Yablon Executive Assistant & Board Liason
  • Steffanie Hiraldo Director of Finance

Capital

  • Tayyab Buksh Director of Construction
  • Ryad Benghabrit Construction Project Manager
  • Monica Hernandez-Truitt Director of Design
  • Filomena Riganti Senior Project Manager
  • Elizabeth Yablon Executive Assistant & Board Liason

Participación de la Comunidad, Eventos Públicos, Difusión y Educación

  • Sofia Balog Community Engagement Seasonal Assistant
  • Annel Cabrera-Marus Director of Community Engagement
  • Corey Croughn Director of Public Programming
  • Jon Crow Community Engagement Seasonal Assistant
  • Matthew Dain Public Events Manager
  • Michelle Dvorak Public Events Manager, Seasonal
  • Mya Jenkins Education Manager
  • Charlie Reynoso Community Engagement Manager
  • Juan Rodriguez Community Engagement Coordinator
  • Nina Salzman Director of Educational Programs
  • Tess Wenstrup Environmental Educator

Recaudación de fondos

  • Michael Collins Individual Giving and Special Events Coordinator
  • Kayla Donley Manager of Development Partnerships
  • Eben Fenton Development Coordinator, Seasonal
  • Bethany Hogan Director of Government Affairs
  • Steven Koplin Database Administrator
  • Jason Osher Deputy Director of Development
  • Michael Yerdon Deputy Director of Development, Major Gifts & Corporate

Mercadeo y Comunicaciones

  • Sean Nevins Marketing and Communications Director

Operaciones

  • Mony Baxendale Zone Gardener, Northern Manhattan
  • Barry Elmore Manhattan Zone Gardener
  • Lovett Evans Bronx Zone Gardener
  • Ashton Francis Citywide Projects Coordinator
  • Kedar Hawkins Seasonal Gardener Intern
  • Brian Gonzalez Youth Program Manager
  • Kevin Gonzalez Seasonal Park Gardener
  • Stacey Granda Brooklyn Zone Gardener
  • Charles Lannie Hill Landscape Supervisor
  • Oliver Martinez Seasonal Park Gardener
  • Christopher McArdle Highbridge Natural Area Supervisor
  • Sydney McGrath Seasonal Zone Gardener
  • Edwards Santos Swindler Cove Manager
  • Yessenia Santiago Assistant Director of Operations
  • Karen Satterthwaite Northern Manhattan Project Coordinator
  • Jason Sheets Director of Garden Horticulture
  • Simon Skinner Senior Director of Operations
  • Jason Smith Director, Northern Manhattan Parks
  • Andrew Stewart Brooklyn Zone Gardener
  • Donte Taylor Deputy Director, Community Gardens
  • Dustin Thomsen Chief of Repair and Construction
  • Jeffrey Vasquez Seasonal Gardener Intern